U.P. Football All-Star Game

Past Rosters: 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008

2019 Team Rosters & Profiles

Red Team

Red Team Coaches:
Head Coach-Cody Kangas, Manistique Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Garde Kangas, Pickford Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Tyler Kangas, Manistique Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Todd Kangas, Manistique Head Coach
Asst Coach-Paul Jacobson, Negaunee Head Coach
Asst Coach-Mike Christian, North Dickinson Head Coach
Asst Coach-Mike Berutti, West Iron County Head Coach

Red Team Players:
Seth Aho, Gwinn
Peyton Anderson, Negaunee
Nathan Beckman, Westwood
Matthew Bruette, North Dickinson
Christer Carne, Escanaba
Brady Eichmeier, North Central
Roubens Fink, Superior Central
Charlie Gerhard, Iron Mountain
Doby Gillis, Gladstone
Noah Groulx, Superior Central
Dalton Hancheck, North Central
Trevor Hendrickson, Calumet
Vince Hughes, Gladstone
Josh Iwanicki, Marquette
Jaylen James, Newberry
Craig Kamin, Escanaba
Kellen Klein, Lake Linden-Hubbell
Logan Kruhlik, Ishpeming
Gunnar Larson, Rapid River
Mitchell LeGrave, Norway
Hunter Lipponen, Brimley
Brent Loukus, Calumet
Andrew Mann, Kingsford
Dan Martin, Gladstone
Jarron Masuga, Cedarville
Anthony Mattson, Munising
Jonah Miller, Engadine
Devon Nyman, Ishpeming
Matt Ojala, Calumet
Travis Ojala, Calumet
Nathan Olson, Rapid River
Trevor Povolo, Kingsford
Zach Powell, Norway
Devib Racicot, Bark River-Harris
Beau Rondeau, Superior Central
Cayne Rowell, West Iron County
Shawn Sandahl, Menominee
Brody Sanville, Gladstone
Bryant Schram, West Iron County
Hunter Smith, Ishpeming
Tucker Taylor, Gwinn
Noah Tourangeau, Escanaba
Parker Wilson, Gogebic
Beau Zorza, Marquette


Black Team

Black Team Coaches:
Head Coach-Scott Syrjala, Westwood Head Coach
Asst Coach-Brad Wiljanen, Westwood Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Chad Hewitt, Westwood Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Scott "Erl" Mann, Westwood Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Jake Wolf, Westwood Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Jeff Olson, Ishpeming Head Coach
Asst Coach-George Niemi, Ishpeming Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Kyle Rundman, Ishpeming Asst Coach
Asst Coach-Mike Walker, Ishpeming Asst Coach

Black Team Players:
Kyle Anderson, Menominee
Tyler Beauchamp, Kingsford
Ashton Bergman, Westwood
Andrew Blanchard, Engadine
Bryce Brazeau, Marquette
Collin Broemer, Gogebic
Alex Cannoot, Marquette
Eddy Chapman, Gwinn
Brandon Christensen, Newberry
Christian Creten, Gladstone
Brendin Cryderman, Sault Ste Marie
Reid DeLaurelle, Stephenson
Chase Fisher, Cedarville
Cole Galeazzi, Kingsford
Sam Gilles, Westwood
Montell Glover, Stephenson
Blake Hewitt, Westwood
Hal Hoenig, Forest Park
Justin Hood, Iron Mountain
Tate Kay, Sault Ste Marie
Brent Lundquist, Rapid River
Hayden Mann, Westwood
Brandon Martens, Norway
Ethan Martysz, Marquette
Lenny Menary, Rapid River
Sam Orth, Rapid River
Greg Paquin, St. Ignace
Caden Pellizzer, West Iron County
Jacob Peterson, Forest Park
Eddy Polakowski, Ontonagon
Mason Schieding, Munising
Willy Schmitt, Bark River-Harris
Drake Sundberg, Ishpeming
Gavin Sundberg, Ishpeming
Luke Terrian, Kingsford
Matthew Trawick, Ishpeming
Josh VanDenberg, Calumet
Brayden Velmer, Negaunee
Philip Voss, Ontonagon
Reese Waara, L'Anse
Caleb Walters, North Central
Chase Warner, Pickford
Alex Zampese, Negaunee
Maz Zeeryp, Rudyard





U.P. Football All-Star Game

Yooper Bowl


U.P. Football All-Star Game Trophy

U.P. Football All-Star Game Ring