U.P. Football All-Star Game

Post-Game Award Winners

Past Winner Collages
2018    2017    2016    2015    2014    2013    2012    2011    2010    2009    2008   

*Post-game awards chosen by each team's coaches*
East/West (2008-2014), North/South (2015-2016), Draft (2017-2018)

Black/North/East Offensive MVP
2018: Black-Ryan Arndt (Bark River-Harris)
2017: Black-Dan Nocerini (Forest Park)
2016: North-Dylan Tasson (Negaunee) & Ozzy Corp (Ishpeming)
2015: North-Andy Cooper (Munising)
2014: East-Alex Briones (Ishpeming)
2013: East-Rayshon Anderson (Sault Ste Marie)
2012: East-Garrett Pentecost (Marquette)
2011: East-Keefer Conery (Menominee)
2010: East-Kollin Jensen (Gladstone)
2009: East-Kyle Jensen (Gladstone)
2008: East-Cody Kangas (Manistique)

Black/North/East Defensive MVP
2018: Black-Jake Rajala (Houghton)
2017: Black-Marcus McKenney (Menominee)
2016: North-Brett Johnson (Munising)
2015: North-Dominic Suardini (Ishpeming)
2014: East-Bobby Zhulkie (Ishpeming)
2013: East-Curtis St. Louis (St. Ignace)
2012: East-Kasaim Koonala (Marquette)
2011: East-Dan Bingel (Negaunee)
2010: East-Justin Farley (Westwood)
2009: East-Dustin Demers (Manistique)
2008: East-Levi Jezek (Negaunee)

Black/North/East Character Award
2018: Black-Francis Scheid (Sault Ste Marie)
2017: Black-Ashok Ravindran (Ishpeming)
2016: North-Isaiah Bekkala (Hancock)
2015: North-Jess Mazzon (Gogebic)
2014: East-Adam Prisk (Ishpeming) & Jeremy Bell (Negaunee)
2013: East-Joe Iwanicki (Marquette)
2012: East-Austin Young (Escanaba)
2011: East-David Fowell (Engadine)
2010: East-Aaron Skrenes (Westwood)
2009: East-Justin Salzman (Menominee)
2008: East-Jack Audette (North Dickinson)

Red/South/West Offensive MVP
2018: Red-Jeff Rahilly (Newberry)
2017: Red-Garrett O'Neil (North Dickinson)
2016: South-Danny Van Effen (Escanaba)
2015: South-Justin Brilinski (Menominee)
2014: West-Devon Harris (Menominee)
2013: West-Jared Rivard (Menominee)
2012: West-Jeff Gregory (Kingsford)
2011: West-Kyle Tikkanen (Calumet)
2010: West-Josh Siler (Forest Park)
2009: West-Pat Flood (Iron Mountain)
2008: West-Emmett Bjorn (Calumet)

Red/South/West Defensive MVP
2018: Red-Jacob Rivard (Menominee)
2017: Red-Trevor Roberts (Kingsford)
2016: South-Phil King (West Iron County)
2015: South-Luke Wahoviak (Kingsford)
2014: West-Brad Gustafson (North Dickinson)
2013: West-Dyllion Hanchek (North Central)
2012: West-Cole Grenier (Iron Mountain)
2011: West-Brett Gervais (Lake Linden-Hubbell)
2010: West-Andy Carpenter (Kingsford)
2009: West-Tim Obradovich (Iron Mountain)
2008: West-Kyle Zweifel (Norway)

Red/South/West Character Award
2018: Red-Neil Tomasoski (Weast Iron County)
2017: Red-Adam Hildebrant (Newberry)
2016: South-Jake Polich (West Iron County)
2015: South-James Cryderman (St. Ignace)
2014: West-Jake Allen (Kingsford)
2013: West-Dominic Christian (North Dickinson)
2012: West-Tyler Roberts (Ontonagon)
2011: West-Cody Rye (Ironwood)
2010: West-Blake Frantti (Calumet)
2009: West-Jim Wheeler (Forest Park)
2008: West-Ethan Shaver (Menominee)


U.P. Football All-Star Game

Yooper Bowl


U.P. Football All-Star Game Trophy

U.P. Football All-Star Game Ring